UEFS Futsal-EM for landslag: Se resultatene her!

Annonse: Her er resultater fra landslagskampene i Prague og Jilemnice (Tsjekkia), 19.-24. mai 2014.  Info hentet fra Det Europeiske Futsalforbundet (UEFS):   Note: The order and time of any game can be changed by the result of the games and […]
Annonse:

Her er resultater fra landslagskampene i Prague og Jilemnice (Tsjekkia), 19.-24. mai 2014.

 Info hentet fra Det Europeiske Futsalforbundet (UEFS):

 

Note: The order and time of any game can be changed by the result of the games and the requirement of TV time-table

 

UEFS European Championship for National Teams, male

May 19th-May 24th 2014

Cities: The hosting cities are Jilemnice and Prague.

Monday May 19th, 2014

17:00 Jilemnice: Russia – Basque Country 9-3 (7-1)

19:00 Jilemnice: Belgium – Slovakia 1-2 (0-0)

 

20:00 Praha: Czech Republic – Israel 5- 2(3-1)

 

Tuesday May 20th, 2014

17:00 Jilemnice: Basque Country – Catalonia 2-3 (0-1)

19:00 Jilemnice: Slovakia – Belorussia 2-2 (0-0) Penalty: 1-2

20:00 Praha: Israel – Norway 2-3 (0-1)

 

Wednesday May 21th, 2014

17:00 Jilemnice: Catalonia – Russia 1-3 (1-0)

19:00 Jilemnice: Belorussia – Belgium 1-1 (penalties 2-0)

20:00 Praha: Norway – Czech Republic 3-7 (1-6)

 

Thursday May 22nd, 2014

(The order and starting time of the games will be corrected by the results of the groups)

 Quarter-finals

14:00 Prague: Russia vs. Israel 9-1 (3-0)

15:45 Praha: Belarus vs. Norway 2-2 (0-1) 4-2 after extra time.

17:30 Praha: Catalonia vs. Slovakia 2-2 (1-2) 3-2 on penalties

20:00 Praha: Czech Republic vs. Belgium 0-5 (0-2)

 

 

Friday May 23rd, 2014

(The order of the games will be re-arranged by the results of Quarterfinals)

 

12:30 Prague: Play-off for 5th – 8th place Czech Republic – Israel 9-0 (4-)

14:15 Praha: Play-off for 5th – 8th place Norway – Slovakia 3-4 (3-3)

18:00 Praha: Semifinal: Belarus-Catalonia 2-0 (0-0)

20:00 Praha: Semifinal: Russia – Belgium 2-4 (1-1)

 

Saturday May 24th, 2014

09:00 Prague: 7th place game Norway – Israel 2:3 (2:2)

14:30 Praha: 5th place game Czech Republic – Slovakia 2-2 (0-0) 3-2 after penalty

16:30 Praha: 3rd place game Catalonia – Russia 2-1 (1-0)

19:00 Praha: Final Belgium – Belarus 1-2 (0-1)

21:00 Prague: Closing ceremony

Please follow and like us:
error
Annonse: